Skip Navigation

Mount St. Mary Academy Athletics

Believe in the BOOM

.

Mount St. Mary Academy Athletics

Believe in the BOOM

Mount St. Mary Academy Athletics

Believe in the BOOM

Team News.

Team News

1 week ago @ 10:42AM

Results from Meet 9/10

Mount Saint Mary vs Sacred Heart Academy - 9/10/2019 Results

Event 1 - Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Team Relay:

1 Sacred Heart B NT 2:05.31

1) Kamens, Madelyne 33.11 2) Bartlo, Anna 1:07.22 (34.11) 3) Franco, Bianca 1:38.52 (31.30) 4) Devin, Lauren  2:05.31 (26.79)

2 Sacred Heart A  2:05.59

1) Higgins, Emma 32.42 2) Cavanaugh, Erin 1:08.98 (36.56) 3) Rubino, Thea 1:39.79 (30.81) 4) Bell, Fina   2:05.59 (25.80)

---Sacred Heart C NT X2:15.74

1) Floss, Ava 38.16 2) Schaeffer, Caoilin 1:09.89 (31.73) 3) Murphy, Ella 1:45.43 (35.54) 4) Ezenwa, Kelechi 2:15.74 (30.31)

---Mount Saint Mary B NT DQ Early take-off swimmer #4

1) Meka, Emily 37.28 2) Cywinski, Gabrielle 1:16.08 (38.80) 3) Kurtz, Anne Marie 1:49.27 (33.19) 4) Donoughe, Emerson  DQ (27.76)

---Mount Saint Mary A NT DQ Stroke Infraction swimmer #3: Downward butterfly kick - breast

1) Hesch, Natalie 30.78 2) Menclewicz, Zorianna 1:06.54 (35.76) 3) Griffin, Haley 1:36.08 (29.54) 4) Barry, Amy   DQ (25.42)

Event 2 - Girls 200 Yard Freestyle:

1 Drews, Maren MSM NT 2:10.81

29.71 1:02.40 (32.69) 1:36.59 (34.19) 2:10.81 (34.22)

2 Falfaro, Julia SHA 2:16.44

31.09 1:05.22 (34.13) 1:40.58 (35.36) 2:16.44 (35.86)

3 Killian, Irene SHA 2:22.32

34.00 1:10.95 (36.95) 1:48.70 (37.75) 2:22.32 (33.62)

4 Strott, Mary Helen MSM NT 2:22.59

34.08 1:11.04 (36.96) 1:48.50 (37.46) 2:22.59 (34.09)

---Struckmann, Margaret MSM NT X2:45.38

36.07 1:17.81 (41.74) 2:02.02 (44.21) 2:45.38 (43.36)

---Czamara, Kaitlin SHA X2:50.71

37.88 1:21.13 (43.25) 2:06.70 (45.57) 2:50.71 (44.01)

Event 3 - Girls 200 Yard IM:

1 Hesch, Natalie MSM NT 2:30.70

33.90 1:11.41 (37.51) 1:54.80 (43.39) 2:30.70 (35.90)

2 Cavanaugh, Erin SHA 2:32.51

33.77 1:13.73 (39.96) 1:57.35 (43.62) 2:32.51 (35.16)

3 Griffin, Haley MSM NT 2:36.73

31.251:09.37 (38.12) 1:58.59 (49.22) 2:36.73 (38.14)

4 Bartlo, Anna 14 SHA  2:40.83

35.59 1:17.01 (41.42) 2:01.66 (44.65) 2:40.83 (39.17)

---Murphy, Ella SHA NT X3:03.87

38.03 1:22.93 (44.90) 2:19.29 (56.36) 3:03.87 (44.58)

Event 4 - Girls 50 Yard Freestyle:

1 Bell, Fina 14 SHA 25.95 25.75

2 Barry, Amy MSM NT 26.15

3 Rubino, Thea SHA 27.32 28.54

4 Donoughe, Emerson MSM NT 29.39

---Devin, Lauren SHA  X27.59

---Morse, Lauren SHA  X27.63

---Johnson, Michaela MSM NT X29.94

---Franco, Bianca SHA  X30.56

---Moscato, Valentina MSM NT X32.82

---Kuhn, Molly SHA NT X35.26

---Sheehan, Layla MSM NT X39.60

Event 5 - Girls 100 Yard Butterfly:

1 Griffin, Haley MSM NT 1:09.2932.43 1:09.29 (36.86)

2 Higgins, Emma SHA NT 1:09.9233.50 1:09.92 (36.42)

3 Kamens, Madelyne SHA 1:11.76 1:15.4135.18 1:15.41 (40.23)

4 Strott, Mary Helen MSM NT 1:17.9436.94 1:17.94 (41.00)

---Murphy, Ella SHA NT X1:28.2240.48 1:28.22 (47.74)

Event 6 - Girls 100 Yard Freestyle:

1 Bell, Fina 14 SHA 58.38

28.18 58.38 (30.20)

2 Barry, Amy MSM NT 59.40

28.60 59.40 (30.80)

3 Devin, Lauren SHA 59.91

29.06 59.91 (30.85)

4 Menclewicz, Zorianna MSM NT 1:09.52

31.271:09.52 (38.25)

---Ezenwa, Kelechi 13 SHA NT X1:07.45

---Moscato, Valentina MSM NT X1:10.55

33.46 1:10.55 (37.09)

---Johnson, Michaela MSM NT X1:10.82

33.71 1:10.82 (37.11)

---Floss, Ava SHA NT X1:11.85

33.76 1:11.85 (38.09)

---Struckmann, Margaret MSM NT X1:13.90

34.96 1:13.90 (38.94)

--Kiddy, Olivia SHA NT X1:18.28

36.25 1:18.28 (42.03)

---Sheehan, Layla MSM NT X1:38.49

44.54 1:38.49 (53.95)

Event 7 - Girls 500 Yard Freestyle:

1 Drews, Maren MSM NT 6:03.30

30.91 1:04.90 (33.99) 1:40.25 (35.35) 2:16.81 (36.56)2:53.81 (37.00)3:31.09 (37.28) 4:09.23 (38.14) 4:47.81 (38.58)5:26.19 (38.38) 6:03.30 (37.11)

2 Falfaro, Julia SHA 6:23.95

34.55 1:11.70 (37.15) 1:49.54 (37.84) 2:28.77 (39.23)3:07.97 (39.20)3:47.48 (39.51) 4:26.30 (38.82) 5:05.76 (39.46)5:45.37 (39.61) 6:23.95 (38.58)

3 Killian, Irene SHA 6:36.41

34.96 1:13.71 (38.75) 1:53.86 (40.15) 2:34.33 (40.47)3:15.65 (41.32)3:55.97 (40.32) 4:36.30 (40.33) 5:16.88 (40.58)5:57.66 (40.78) 6:36.41 (38.75)  

4 Donoughe, Emerson MSM NT 7:07.93

34.25 1:15.29 (41.04) 1:57.81 (42.52) 2:42.04 (44.23)3:26.70 (44.66)4:11.18 (44.48) 4:57.54 (46.36) 5:43.05 (45.51)6:28.22 (45.17) 7:07.93 (39.71)

Event 8 - Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 

1 Sacred Heart A  1:53.14

1) Rubino, Thea 28.09 2) Bartlo, Anna 56.39 (28.30) 3) Cavanaugh, Erin 1:25.99 (29.60) 4) Bell, Fina    1:53.14 (27.15)

2 Mount Saint Mary A NT 1:57.45

1) Kurtz, Anne Marie 29.96 2) Strott, Mary Helen 58.65 (28.69) 3) Griffin, Haley 1:28.03 (29.38) 4) Drews, Maren  1:57.45 (29.42)

3 Sacred Heart B NT 1:59.99

1) Franco, Bianca 30.56 2) Schaeffer, Caoilin 1:02.96 (32.40)  3) Morse, Lauren 1:30.57 (27.61) 4) Falfaro, Julia 1:59.99 (29.42)

4 Mount Saint Mary B NT 2:08.21

1) Cywinski, Gabrielle 32.98 2) Moscato, Valentina 1:06.24 (33.26) 3) Struckmann, Margaret 1:37.55 (31.31) 4) Meka, Emily 2:08.21 (30.66)

---Sacred Heart C NT X2:13.96

1) Ezenwa, Kelechi 32.05 2) Kuhn, Molly 1:06.22 (34.17) 3) Kiddy, Olivia 1:41.45 (35.23) 4) Floss, Ava   2:13.96 (32.51)

Event 9 - Girls 100 Yard Backstroke:

1 Hesch, Natalie MSM NT 1:07.80

33.03 1:07.80 (34.77)

2 Higgins, Emma SHA 1:10.13

34.46 1:10.13 (35.67)

3 Kurtz, Anne Marie MSM NT 1:11.60

35.31 1:11.60 (36.29)

4 Kamens, Madelyne SHA  1:14.56

35.79 1:14.56 (38.77)

---Meka, Emily MSM NT X1:25.00

41.16 1:25.00 (43.84)

---Czamara, Kaitlin SHA  X1:28.79

41.95 1:28.79 (46.84)

Event 10 - Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke:

1 Bartlo, Anna 14 SHA  1:18.22

36.40 1:18.22 (41.82)

2 Menclewicz, Zorianna MSM NT 1:20.50

37.27 1:20.50 (43.23)

3 Cavanaugh, Erin SHA  1:20.53

39.29 1:20.53 (41.24)

4 Cywinski, Gabrielle MSM NT 1:24.49

40.48 1:24.49 (44.01)

---Schaeffer, Caoilin 14 SHA X1:24.78

38.60 1:24.78 (46.18)

---Franco, Bianca SHA X1:25.42

39.27 1:25.42 (46.15)

---Kuhn, Molly SHA NT X1:45.68

Event 11 - Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay:

1 Mount Saint Mary A NT

1) Strott, Mary Helen 31.67 1:04.11 (1:04.11) 2) Drews, Maren 1:33.67 (29.56) 2:06.34 (1:02.23) 3) Hesch, Natalie 2:36.30 (29.96) 3:09.26 (1:02.92)  4) Barry, Amy 3:36.76 (27.50) 4:08.30 (59.04)

2 Sacred Heart A 4:11.04

1) Falfaro, Julia 31.53 1:04.40 (1:04.40) 2) Higgins, Emma 1:34.76 (30.36) 2:07.28 (1:02.88) 3) Kamens, Madelyne  2:37.57 (30.29) 3:10.73 (1:03.45) 4) Devin, Lauren 3:39.25 (28.52) 4:11.04 (1:00.31)

3 Sacred Heart B NT 4:42.80

1) Killian, Irene 32.58 1:06.83 (1:06.83) 2) Floss, Ava 1:41.14 (34.31) 2:18.19 (1:11.36) 3) Czamara, Kaitlin  2:56.56 (38.37) 3:38.60 (1:20.41) 4) Morse, Lauren 4:08.92 (30.32) 4:42.80 (1:04.20)

4 Mount Saint Mary B NT 4:52.57

1) Donoughe, Emerson 33.73 1:11.30 (1:11.30)2) Kurtz, Anne Marie 1:44.57 (33.27) 2:21.06 (1:09.76) 3) Cywinski, Gabrielle 2:57.68 (36.62) 3:36.87 (1:15.81) 4) Menclewicz, Zorianna 4:10.98 (34.11) 4:52.57 (1:15.70)

---Mount Saint Mary C NT 5:03.68

1) Moscato, Valentina 38.39 1:22.69 (1:22.69) 2) Struckmann, Margaret 1:57.37 (34.68) 2:37.70 (1:15.01) 3) Johnson, Michaela 3:12.66 (34.96) 3:53.82 (1:16.12) 4) Meka, Emily 4:26.91 (33.09) 5:03.68 (1:09.86) 

FINAL SCORE:

SHA - 53

MSM - 40


https://msmathletics.org
Advertisement Advertisement